Team "Fun" League Results - Weeks 1 through 5 - Official Results

SCA Team Pickleball "Fun" League

Week 5 (of 7) - Official Results (Played on Feb. 29 morning)

Team 3 "All Stars" 64 points - Team 8 "Mixed Nuts" 124 points.

Team 1 "Heavy Dinkers" 130 points - Team 7 "Fine Whines" 84 points

Team 6 "Pickleball Posse" 125 points - Team 4 "Lob Squad" 69 points

Team 5 "The Dinks" 138 points - Team 2 "Strong Fist" 71 points

Week 4 - Official Results (Played on Feb. 29 afternoon)

Week 4 (of 7) Matches:

Team 4 "Lob Squad" 57 points - Team 8 "Mixed Nuts" 135 points 

Team 2 "Strong Fist" 106 points - Team 7 "Fine Whines" 102 points

Team 3 "All Stars" 71 points - Team 6 "Pickleball Posse" 129 points 

Team 1 "Heavy Dinkers" 109 points - Team 5 "The Dinks" 100 points  

Week 3 - Official Results (Played on February 15, 2020)

Week 3 (of 7) Matches:

Team 5 "The Dinks" 104 points - Team 4 "Lob Squad" 103 points

Team 8 "Mixed Nuts" 126 points - Team 1 "Heavy Dinkers" 77 points

Team 7 "Fine Whines" 124 points - Team 3 "All Stars" 91 points

Team 6 "Pickleball Posse" 120 points - Team 2 "Strong Fist" 100 points 

Week 2 - Official Results (Played on February 8, 2020)

Week 2 (of 7) Matches:

Lower Courts 1 & 2 (Front):
Team #8 "Mixed Nuts" Co-Captains Linda Lau, Jan Healing - 126 points
Team #6 "Pickleball Posse" Co-Captains Ellen Ramirez, Ken Healing - 69 points 

Lower Courts 3 & 4 (Back):
Team #5 "The Dinks" Co-Captains Vicki Swenson, Peter Brown - 121 points

Team #7 "Fine Whines" Co-Captains Debbie Hatch, Mark Segal - 96 points

Upper Courts 5 & 6 (Front):
Team #1 "Heavy Dinkers" Co-Captains Linda Krause, Jerry Edelman - 141 points
Team #3 "All Stars" Co-Captains Marilyn Griffin, Neal Husak - 61 points

Upper Courts 7 & 8 (Back):
Team #4 "Lob Squad" Co-Captains Sue Nesheim, Robert Poinselle - 127 points
Team #2 "Strong Fist" Co-Captains Linda Fontaine, Victor Izakson - 101 points

Week 1 - Official Results (Played on February 1, 2020)

Week 1 (of 7) Matches:

Lower Courts 1 & 2 (Front):
Team #1 ("Heavy Dinkers" Co-Captains Linda Krause, Jerry Edelman) - 110 points
Team #2 (Co-Captains Linda Fontaine, Victor Izakson) - 101 points

Lower Courts 3 & 4 (Back):
Team #4 (Co-Captains Sue Nesheim, Robert Poinselle) - 104 points
Team #3 ("All Stars" Co-Captains Jan Healing, Neal Husak) - 98 points

Upper Courts 5 & 6 (Front):
Team #6 (Co-Captains Ellen Ramirez, Ken Healing) - 137
Team #5 ("The Dinks") Co-Captains Vicki Swenson, Peter Brown) - 80

Upper Courts 7 & 8 (Back):
Team #8 ("Mixed Nuts" Co-Captains Linda Lau, Dave Hunter) - 113
Team #7 ("Fine Whines" Co-Captains Debbie Hatch, Marc Segal) - 91

Please report any discrepencies, changes or additions to League Commissioner: Mike Corbett (mcspectrum2000@yahoo.com) or via the "Contact" tab on website